Division 1 College Rankings, Lineups, Schedules, Recruiting, and Results

                       2016-17 NCAA DI Master Schedule

November 4th-Arizona State @ Northern Colorado

November 4th-Iowa State @ South Dakota State

November 5th-Cowboy Open (Northern Colorado, Utah Valley, Wyoming) @ Laramie, Wyoming

November 5th-EMU Open (Eastern Michigan, Ohio State) @ Ypsilanti, Michigan

November 5th-Edinboro, VMI @ Virginia Tech

November 5th-Southeastern @ Chattanooga

November 6th-Clarion Open (Clarion, Lock Haven) @ Clarion, Pennsylvania

November 6th-Hokie Open (American, Appalachian State, Army West Point, Edinboro, Princeton, Virginia Tech)  @ Roanoke, Virginia

November 6th-The Citadel Open (NC State, The Citadel) @ Charleston, South Carolina

November 6th-Bloomsburg Duals (Bloomsburg, Davidson, Keystone College)  @ Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

November 6th-Daktronics Open (Nebraska, South Dakota State) @ Brookings, South Dakota

November 6th-Bucknell @ Oklahoma State

November 10th-VMI @ Chattanooga

November 11th-Bucknell @ Lehigh

November 11th-Eastern Michigan @ Olivet

November 11th-Nebraska-Kearney, Utah Valley @ Northern Iowa

November 11th-Penn State @ Army West Point

November 12th-Bison Open (North Dakota State, South Dakota State) @ Fargo, North Dakota

November 12th-Boilermaker Duals (Bloomsburg, Purdue) @ West Lafayette, Indiana

November 12th-Mountaineer Duals (Appalachian State, Belmont Abbey, Oregon State) @ Boone North Carolina

November 13th-Harold Nichols Cyclone Open (Iowa State, Nebraska, Utah Valley) @ Ames, Iowa

November 13th-Journeyman Classic (Buffalo, Lock Haven, NC State, Ohio State) @ Troy, New York

November 13th-Jon Kaloust Bearcat Open (Binghamton, Brown, Harvard) @ Binghamton, New York

November 13th-Northern Colorado Open (Northern Colorado) @ Greeley, Colorado

November 13th-Campbell, Clarion  @ American

November 13th-Chattanooga @ Virginia Tech

November 13th-Drexel @ Army West Point

November 13th-Pittsburgh @ Edinboro

November 13th-Stanford @ Penn State

November 18th-Army West Point @ Cal Poly

November 18th-Eastern Michigan @ Clarion

November 18th-North Dakota State @ Utah Valley

November 18th-Virginia Tech @ Northern Iowa

November 18th-West Virginia @ Nebraska

November 19th-Lindenwood Open (Chattanooga)  @ St. Charles, Missouri

November 19th-Navy Classic (Brown, Bucknell, Navy)  @ Annapolis, Maryland

November 19th-Wolfpack Duals (Air Force, UNC Pembroke, NC State) @ Raleigh, North Carolina

November 19th-Battle at the Birthplace; Princeton @ Rutgers

November 19th-Buffalo @ Cornell

November 19th-Lehigh @ Edinboro

November 19th-Ohio State @ Arizona State

November 19th-South Dakota State @ Minnesota

November 20th-Keystone Classic (Appalachian State, Eastern Michigan, Harvard, Penn, Penn State) @ Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

November 20th-NC State Open (American, NC State)  @ Raleigh, North Carolina

November 20th-New York State Collegiate Championships (Binghamton, Buffalo, Cornell) @ Ithaca, New York

November 20th-Roadrunner Open (Army West Point, CSU-Bakersfield) @ Fresno, California

November 20th-Wolfpack Open (NC State) @ Raleigh, North Carolina

November 20th-Cavalier Duals (Lock Haven, Maryland, The Citadel, Virginia) @ Charlottesville, Virginia

November 20th-Nebraska @ Wyoming

November 20th-Virginia Tech @ Missouri

November 22nd-Cleveland State, Ohio State @ Kent State

November 26th-Iowa State @ Northern Colorado

November 26th-Michigan State @ Bloomsburg

November 26th-Michigan State @ Lock Haven

November 27th-Grapple at the Garden (Buffalo, Maryland, Princeton) @ New York, New York

                                Buffalo vs Princeton

                                Princeton vs Maryland

November 27th-Mat Town Open (Lock Haven) @ Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

November 27th-North Carolina @ Appalachian State

November 27th-Old Dominion @ Northern Iowa

November 30th-Appalachian State @ NC State

December 2nd-Iowa @ South Dakota State

December 2nd/3rd-Cliff Keen Las Vegas Invitational  (American, Army West Point, Binghamton, Bucknell, Clarion, Eastern Michigan, Edinboro, Harvard, Northern Colorado, Ohio State, Utah Valley, Virginia Tech) @ Las Vegas, Nevada

December 3rd-UNI Open (Northern Iowa)  @ Cedar Falls, Iowa

December 3rd-Appalachian State, Sacred Heart @ Davidson

December 3rd-Drexel, Michigan State, Princeton @ Nebraska

December 3rd-George Mason @ Bloomsburg

December 3rd-Rider @ Lock Haven

December 4th-Journeyman Tussle (Brown, Hofstra, NC State) @ Hempstead, New York

December 4th-South Dakota Showcase (Augustana, Dakota Wesleyan, Northern State, South Dakota State) @ Sioux Falls, South Dakota

December 4th-Buffalo @ Ohio

December 4th-George Mason @ Lock Haven

December 4th-Lehigh @ Penn State

December 4th-Virginia @ Chattanooga

December 9th-Hofstra @ Binghamton

December 9th-Missouri @ Ohio State

December 9th-Nebraska @ NC State

December 9th-Princeton @ Lehigh

December 10th-PSAC Championships (Bloomsburg, Clarion, Edinboro, Lock Haven) @ Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

December 10th-Binghamton @ Princeton

December 10th-Nebraska @ North Carolina

December 10th-Utah Valley @ Boise State

December 11th-Binghamton @ Penn State

December 11th-Cleveland State, Indiana @ Eastern Michigan

December 11th-Kent State @ Buffalo

December 11th-Northern Iowa @ Wisconsin

December 14th-Campbell @ Appalachian State

December 15th-Oregon State @ Utah Valley

December 16th-Chattanooga @ Ohio

December 16th-Lock Haven @ Bloomsburg

December 16th-Virginia Tech @ West Virginia

December 17th-Bucknell @ Gardner-Webb

December 18th-Reno Tournament of Champions (Penn State, Utah Valley) @ Reno, Nevada

December 18th-Appalachian State @ SIU-Edwardsville

December 18th-Buffalo @ Indiana

December 18th-Chattanooga @ Kent State

December 18th-Ohio State vs Northwestern @ Wadsworth, Ohio

December 19th-Clarion @ Edinboro

December 20th-Appalachian State @ Missouri

December 21st-NC State @ Old Dominion

December 22nd-Wilkes Open (Bloomsburg)  @ Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania

December 29th-Lock Haven Classic (Lock Haven) @ Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

December 29th/30th-Midlands Championships (American, Brown, Buffalo, Eastern Michigan, Harvard, NC State, Nebraska, Northwestern, Princeton, South Dakota State) @ Evanston, Illinois

January 1st/2nd-Southern Scuffle (Appalachian State, Chattanooga, Edinboro, Northern Colorado, Northern Iowa, Utah Valley) @ Chattanooga, Tennessee

January 6th-AU Duals @ Washington DC

                             American vs Wyoming

                             Army West Point vs American

                             Army West Point vs North Carolina

                             North Carolina vs American

                             Wyoming vs Army West Point

January 6th-Boise State @ South Dakota State

January 6th-Hofstra @ Bloomsburg

January 6th-Northern Colorado @ North Dakota State

January 6th-Ohio @ Eastern Michigan

January 6th-Ohio State @ Wisconsin

January 6th-Penn State @ Minnesota

January 6th-Virginia Tech @ Princeton

January 7th-Franklin & Marshall Open (Brown, Franklin & Marshall, Harvard, Lock Haven) @ Lancaster, Pennsylvania

January 7th-UVU Open (Utah Valley) @ Orem, Utah

January 7th-Columbia @ Buffalo

January 7th-Edinboro @ Bloomsburg

January 8th-Campbell @ Chattanooga

January 8th-Clarion, The Citadel @ Appalachian State

January 8th-Clarion vs Davidson @ Boone, North Carolina

January 8th-Columbia @ Binghamton

January 8th-Northern Colorado @ South Dakota State

January 8th-Northern Illinois @ Northern Iowa

January 8th-Old Dominion @ Eastern Michigan

January 8th-Penn State @ Nebraska

January 8th-Princeton @ Penn

January 8th-Rutgers @ Ohio State

January 8th-Sacred Heart @ Buffalo

January 8th-Virginia Tech @ North Carolina

January 10th-Franklin & Marshall @ Bucknell

January 11th-Duke @ NC State

January 12th-Missouri @ Buffalo

January 13th/14th-Virginia Duals (Bucknell, Chattanooga, Lock Haven, Virginia Tech) @ Hampton, Virginia

January 13th-Air Force @ Utah Valley

January 13th-Clarion @ Rider

January 13th-Eastern Michigan @ Adrian College

January 13th-Oregon State @ Northern Colorado

January 13th-South Dakota State @ Wyoming

January 13th-Wisconsin @ Nebraska

January 14th-Pitt Duals (Binghamton, Bloomsburg, Brown, Columbia, Edinboro, Harvard, NC State, Pittsburgh) @ Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

                   Columbia vs NC State

                   Edinboro vs NC State

                   NC State vs Brown

January 14th-Lehigh @ American

January 14th-Princeton vs Stanford @ New York, New York

January 15th-American @ Navy

January 15th-Army West Point @ Penn

January 15th-Boise State @ Northern Colorado

January 15th-Hofstra, West Liberty @ Clarion

January 15th-Illinois @ Ohio State

January 15th-Michigan @ Nebraska

January 15th-Missouri @ Eastern Michigan

January 15th-Northern Iowa @ Central Michigan

January 15th-South Dakota State @ Air Force

January 17th-Appalachian State @ Duke

January 19th-CSU-Bakersfield @ Utah Valley

January 20th-Buffalo @ Old Dominion

January 20th-Drexel @ Binghamton

January 20th-Eastern Michigan @ Northern Illinois

January 20th-Edinboro @ Rider

January 20th-George Mason @ Clarion

January 20th-Nebraska @ Minnesota

January 20th-Northern Iowa @ Iowa State

January 20th-Pittsburgh @ Virginia Tech

January 21st-Army West Point @ Hofstra

January 21st-Bloomsburg, Franklin & Marshall @ Brown

January 21st-Bucknell @ Harvard

January 21st-Chattanooga @ SIU-Edwardsville

January 21st-Franklin & Marshall @ Harvard

January 21st-Lock Haven @ Penn

January 22nd-Army West Point @ Binghamton

January 22nd-Bloomsburg @ Sacred Heart

January 22nd-Bucknell @ Brown

January 22nd-Eastern Michigan @ Northern Iowa

January 22nd-Edinboro @ George Mason

January 22nd-Lock Haven @ Cornell

January 22nd-Michigan State @ Clarion

January 22nd-Ohio State vs Maryland @ Olney, Maryland

January 22nd-South Dakota State @ Oklahoma State

January 22nd-Virginia @ Virginia Tech

January 23rd-NC State @ North Carolina

January 24th-Gardner-Webb @ Appalachian State

January 26th-Lock Haven @ Cleveland State

January 27th-Binghamton @ Brown

January 27th-Lock Haven @ Edinboro

January 27th-Nebraska @ Purdue

January 27th-Northern Iowa @ Ohio

January 27th-Penn @ Bucknell

January 27th-Penn State @ Wisconsin

January 27th-Rider @ Bloomsburg

January 27th-Virginia Tech @ Lehigh

January 28th-Appalachian Open (Appalachian State) @ Boone, North Carolina

January 28th-Binghamton @ Sacred Heart

January 28th-Buffalo @ Hofstra

January 28th-Columbia, Cornell @ Brown

January 28th-Columbia, Cornell @ Harvard

January 28th-Davidson @ Chattanooga

January 28th-Gardner-Webb, South Dakota State @ SIU-Edwardsville

January 28th-Wyoming @ Utah Valley

January 29th-All-Academy Championships (Army West Point, Navy)  @ Annapolis, Maryland

January 29th-Lock Haven Open II (Lock Haven) @ Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

January 29th-American @ Penn

January 29th-American @ Drexel

January 29th-Bucknell @ Bloomsburg 

January 29th-NC State @ Virginia

January 29th-Nebraska @ Indiana

January 29th-Northern Iowa @ Kent State

January 29th-Northwestern @ Penn State

January 29th-Oklahoma @ Northern Colorado

February 2nd-Clarion @ Lock Haven

February 3rd-American @ Bucknell

February 3rd-Bloomsburg @ Cleveland State

February 3rd-Chattanooga @ Gardner-Webb

February 3rd-Eastern Michigan @ Buffalo

February 3rd-Northern Colorado @ CSU-Bakersfield

February 3rd-Ohio @ Clarion

February 3rd-Oklahoma @ South Dakota State

February 3rd-Oklahoma State @ Edinboro

February 3rd-Pittsburgh @ NC State

February 3rd-Sacred Heart @ Lock Haven

February 3rd-Utah Valley @ North Dakota State

February 4th-Edinboro Open (Edinboro, Lock Haven) @ Edinboro, Pennsylvania

February 4th-Binghamton @ American

February 4th-Brown @ Princeton

February 4th-Brown @ Penn

February 4th-Harvard @ Penn

February 4th-Harvard @ Princeton

February 4th-Sacred Heart @ Bucknell

February 4th-Utah Valley @ South Dakota State

February 5th-Central Michigan @ Buffalo

February 5th-Chattanooga @ Appalachian State

February 5th-Eastern Michigan @ Kent State

February 5th-Northern Colorado @ Cal Poly

February 5th-Oklahoma @ Northern Iowa

February 5th-West Virginia @ NC State

February 8th-Appalachian State @ VMI

February 8th-Wyoming @ Northern Colorado

February 10th-Army West Point @ Lehigh

February 10th-Binghamton @ Bucknell

February 10th-Bloomsburg @ Clarion

February 10th-Brown @ Harvard

February 10th-Buffalo @ Northern Iowa

February 10th-Central Michigan @ Eastern Michigan

February 10th-Cleveland State @ Edinboro

February 10th-Illinois @ Penn State

February 10th-Ohio State @ Nebraska

February 10th-Princeton @ Columbia

February 10th-South Dakota State @ West Virginia

February 10th-Stanford @ Utah Valley

February 11th-NC State @ Virginia Tech

February 11th-Northern Colorado @ Utah Valley

February 11th-Penn @ Binghamton

February 11th-Princeton @ Cornell

February 11th-Sacred Heart @ Brown

February 12th-Bucknell @ Army West Point

February 12th-Buffalo @ Northern Illinois

February 12th-Clarion @ Cleveland State

February 12th-Duke, South Dakota State @ Virginia Tech

February 12th-Maryland @ Penn State

February 12th-Michigan State @ Eastern Michigan

February 12th-Nebraska @ Iowa

February 12th-Northern Iowa @ Missouri

February 12th-Ohio State @ Minnesota

February 12th-Old Dominion  @ American

February 12th-The Citadel @ Chattanooga

February 16th-Northern Colorado @ Air Force

February 16th-Princeton @ Rider

February 17th-Buffalo @ Binghamton

February 17th-Columbia @ Bucknell

February 17th-Edinboro @ West Virginia

February 17th-George Mason @ American

February 17th-Harvard @ Hofstra

February 17th-Princeton @ Franklin & Marshall

February 18th-EMU Open (Eastern Michigan) @ Ypsilanti, Michigan

February 18th-Bloomsburg @ Binghamton

February 18th-Brown @ Hofstra

February 19th-American @ Ohio

February 19th-Navy @ Army West Point

February 19th-North Dakota State @ South Dakota State

February 19th-West Virginia @ Clarion

March 3/4th-EIWA Championships @ Lewisburg, Pennsylvania

March 4th-ACC Championships @ Raleigh, North Carolina

March 4th-EWL Championships @ Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

March 4th-SoCon Championships @ Charleston, South Carolina

March 4th/5th-Big 12 Championships @ Tulsa, Oklahoma

March 4th/5th-Big Ten Championships @ Bloomington, Indiana

March 4th/5th-MAC Championships @ Cedar Falls, Iowa

March 16-18th-NCAA Championships  @ St. Louis, Missouri