Division 1 College Rankings, Lineups, Schedules, Recruiting, and Results

                    4X NCAA Division I All-Americans

                                                                  Most Recent Year Last

                                    Class of 2014

Tyler Graff (Wisconsin)                                    5th, 5th, 3rd, 2nd

Derek St. John (Iowa)                                     4th, 2nd, 1st, 5th

David Taylor (Penn State)                               2nd, 1st, 2nd, 1st

Tyler Caldwell (Oklahoma State/Oklahoma)    5th, 2nd, 3rd, 2nd

Andrew Howe (Oklahoma/Wisconsin)              2nd, 1st, 3rd, 2nd

Ed Ruth (Penn State)                                       3rd, 1st, 1st, 1st

Tony Nelson (Minnesota)                                 7th, 1st, 1st, 2nd

                                    Class of 2013

Jordan Oliver (Oklahoma State)                       4th, 1st, 2nd, 1st

Kyle Dake (Cornell)                                          1st, 1st, 1st, 1st

Ben Bennett (Central Michigan)                        6th, 8th, 6th, 4th

Quentin Wright (Penn State)                           6th, 1st, 2nd, 1st

                                    Class of 2012

Zach Sanders (Minnesota)                               6th, 5th, 5th, 3rd

Frank Molinaro (Penn State)                            8th, 5th, 2nd, 1st

Joe LeBlanc (Wyoming)                                  5th, 4th, 6th, 7th

Cam Simaz (Cornell)                                        8th, 3rd, 3rd, 1st

                                    Class of 2011

                                    Class of 2010

Angel Escobedo (Indiana)                                4th, 1st, 5th, 3rd

Troy Nickerson (Cornell)                                  2nd, 3rd, 1st, 4th

Jayson Ness (Minnesota)                                 5th, 2nd, 3rd, 1st

Lance Palmer (Ohio State)                               4th, 8th, 4th, 2nd

Jake Varner (Iowa State)                                 2nd, 2nd, 1st, 1st

                                    Class of 2009

Gregor Gillespie (Edinboro)                               7th, 1st, 5th, 4th

Jake Herbert (Northwestern)                            3rd, 2nd, 1st, 1st

                                    Class of 2008

Coleman Scott (Oklahoma State)                     8th, 5th, 2nd, 1st

Mark Perry (Iowa)                                            2nd, 3rd, 1st, 1st

Eric Tannenbaum (Michigan)                            4th, 6th, 4th, 2nd

Phil Davis (Penn State)                                     7th, 2nd, 5th, 1st

                                    Class of 2007

Sam Hazewinkel (Oklahoma)                              3rd, 3rd, 3rd, 2nd

Nick Simmons (Michigan State)                         7th, 4th, 4th, 3rd

Johny Hendricks (Oklahoma State)                   4th, 1st, 1st, 2nd

Ben Askren (Missouri)                                        2nd, 2nd, 1st, 1st

Cole Konrad (Minnesota)                                   4th, 2nd, 1st, 1st

                                    Class of 2006

Teyon Ware (Oklahoma)                                    1st, 6th, 1st, 2nd

Dustin Manotti (Cornell)                                      8th, 4th, 6th, 3rd

Jake Rosholt (Oklahoma State)                           1st, 3rd, 1st, 1st

Steve Mocco (Oklahoma State/Iowa)                  2nd, 1st, 1st, 2nd

                                    Class of 2005

Travis Lee (Cornell)                                             7th, 1st, 5th, 1st

Ryan Bertin (Michigan)                                        6th, 1st, 3rd, 1st

Jake Percival (Ohio)                                            4th, 5th, 2nd, 3rd

Damion Hahn (Minnesota)                                   5th, 5th, 1st, 1st

                                    Class of 2004

Johnny Thompson (Oklahoma State)                 2nd, 1st, 1st, 3rd

Tyrone Lewis (Oklahoma State)                          6th, 3rd, 5th, 2nd

Tommy Rowlands (Ohio State)                           2nd, 1st, 6th, 1st

                                    Class of 2003

Eric Larkin (Arizona State)                                   4th, 3rd, 2nd, 1st

Jared Lawrence (Minnesota)                                5th, 6th, 1st, 2nd

Luke Becker (Minnesota)                                      6th, 4th, 1st, 4th

Bryan Snyder (Nebraska)                                    4th, 5th, 2nd, 2nd

                                     Class of 2002

Stephen Abas (Fresno State)                               4th, 1st, 1st, 1st

Joe Heskett (Iowa State)                                     3rd, 2nd, 1st, 1st

Josh Koscheck (Edinboro)                                   4th, 2nd, 1st, 3rd

Cael Sanderson (Iowa State)                                1st, 1st, 1st, 1st

                                     Class of 2001

Eric Juergens (Iowa)                                            3rd, 3rd, 1st, 1st

Michael Lightner (Oklahoma)                                5th, 2nd, 2nd, 1st

Donny Pritzlaff (Wisconsin)                                   6th, 5th, 1st, 1st

                                     Class of 2000

                                     Class of 1999

Eric Guerrero (Oklahoma State)                            5th, 1st, 1st, 1st       

Chad Kraft (Minnesota)                                        5th, 3rd, 2nd, 5th

Lee Fullhart (Iowa)                                                4th, 1st, 3rd, 2nd

Stephen Neal (Cal-State Bakersfield)                      4th, 2nd, 1st, 1st

                                     Class of 1998

Dwight Hinson (Iowa State)                                  3rd, 2nd, 4th, 3rd

Mark Ironside (Iowa)                                             6th, 3rd, 1st, 1st

Joe Williams (Iowa)                                               7th, 1st, 1st, 1st

                                     Class of 1997

Mike Mena (Iowa)                                                  7th, 3rd, 5th, 2nd

Lincoln McIlravy (Iowa)                                          1st, 2nd, 1st, 1st

Cary Kolat (Lock Haven/Penn State)                      2nd, 3rd, 1st, 1st

Mark Branch (Oklahoma State)                              1st, 2nd, 2nd, 1st

John Kading (Oklahoma)                                        6th, 5th, 1st, 2nd

Justin Harty (North Carolina)                                  8th, 8th, 2nd, 6th

Bryan Stout (Clarion)                                             8th, 4th, 7th, 4th

                                       Class of 1996

Sanshiro Abe (Penn State)                                     4th, 3rd, 2nd, 1st

Marcus Mollica (Arizona State)                                 1st, 5th, 1st, 4th

                                        Class of 1995

Matt Hanutke (Wisconsin)                                      7th, 6th, 5th, 4th

Babek Mohammadi (Oregon State)                         6th, 5th, 2nd, 2nd

Gerry Abas (Fresno State)                                      4th, 2nd, 2nd, 2nd

                                         Class of 1994

Eric Akin (Iowa State)                                              8th, 3rd, 4th, 2nd

Pat Smith (Oklahoma State)                                    1st, 1st, 1st, 1st

                                          Class of 1993

Shawn Charles (Arizona State)                                5th, 7th, 2nd, 2nd

Troy Steiner (Iowa)                                                5th, 2nd, 1st, 3rd

Ray Miller (Arizona State)                                        5th, 4th, 2nd, 1st

                                          Class of 1992

Tom Brands (Iowa)                                                 4th, 1st, 1st, 1st

Steve Hamilton (Iowa State)                                   7th, 3rd, 2nd, 3rd

Kirk Mammen (Oklahoma State)                              6th, 6th, 5th, 8th

                                         Class of 1991

Mark Funk (Northwestern)                                      4th, 6th, 4th, 7th

                                         Class of 1990

                                         Class of 1989

Jim Martin (Penn State)                                           4th, 2nd, 1st, 3rd

Joe Melchiore (Iowa/Oklahoma)                               4th, 7th, 2nd, 3rd

John Fisher (Michigan)                                             4th, 4th, 3rd, 4th

Pat Santoro (Pittsburgh)                                         7th, 2nd, 1st, 1st

Tim Krieger (Iowa State)                                          5th, 1st, 2nd, 1st

                                         Class of 1988

Rob Koll (North Carolina)                                          8th, 3rd, 3rd, 1st

                                          Class of 1987

Jim Heffernan (Iowa)                                              4th, 2nd, 1st, 2nd

Kevin Jackson (Iowa State/LSU)                               3rd, 3rd, 7th, 2nd

Greg Elinsky (Penn State)                                        7th, 2nd, 2nd, 3rd

                                          Class of 1986

Joe Gibbons (Iowa State)                                         4th, 4th, 1st, 3rd

Duane Goldman (Iowa)                                            2nd, 2nd, 2nd, 1st

Dan Chaid (Oklahoma)                                             6th, 4th, 1st, 2nd

                                          Class of 1985

Barry Davis (Iowa)                                                   7th, 1st, 1st, 1st

Joe McFarland (Michigan)                                         5th, 6th, 2nd, 2nd

                                          Class of 1984

Jim Zalesky (Iowa)                                                   5th, 1st, 1st, 1st

Mike Sheets (Oklahoma State)                                 7th, 2nd, 1st, 1st

                                          Class of 1983

Darryl Burley (Lehigh)                                             1st, 2nd, 2nd, 1st

Roger Frizzell (Oklahoma)                                        4th, 3rd, 3rd, 3rd

Mike Mann (Iowa State)                                           7th, 4th, 2nd, 2nd

Ed Banach (Iowa)                                                    1st, 1st, 2nd, 1st

                                          Class of 1982

Andre Metzger (Oklahoma)                                      5th, 2nd, 1st, 1st

Rick Stewart (Oklahoma State)                                7th, 1st, 1st, 3rd

Geno Savegnago (Eastern Illinois)                             8th, 5th, 3rd, 6th

Steve Williams (Oklahoma)                                       6th, 5th, 3rd, 2nd

                                          Class of 1981

Gene Mills (Syracuse)                                               3rd, 4th, 1st, 1st

Randy Lewis (Iowa)                                                 2nd, 1st, 1st, 7th

Mike DeAnna (Iowa)                                                3rd, 6th, 2nd, 2nd

                                          Class of 1980

Mike Brown (Lehigh)                                                5th, 3rd, 2nd, 7th

Howard Harris (Oregon State)                                  6th, 5th, 5th, 1st

                                          Class of 1979

Mike Land (Iowa State)                                            6th, 3rd, 1st, 2nd

Mark Churella (Michigan)                                          3rd, 1st, 1st, 1st

                                          Class of 1978

Lee Kemp (Wisconsin)                                             2nd, 1st, 1st, 1st

                                          Class of 1977

Rod Kilgore (Oklahoma)                                           3rd, 1st, 4th, 1st

Larry Bielenberg (Oregon State)                              5th, 1st, 3rd, 2nd

                                          Class of 1976

Pat Milkovich (Michigan State)                                  1st, 1st, 2nd, 2nd

                                          Class of 1975

Al Nacin (Iowa State)                                                2nd, 5th, 3rd, 1st

                                          Class of 1974

Gary Breece (Oklahoma)                                          3rd, 2nd, 6th, 1st

Jarrett Hubbard (Michigan)                                       4th, 2nd, 1st, 1st

                                           Class of 1950

Joe Scarpello (Iowa)                                                 1st, 3rd, 2nd, 1st

Dick Hutton (Oklahoma State)                                  1st, 1st, 2nd, 1st