Division 1 College Rankings, Lineups, Schedules, Recruiting, and Results

                            4-Time EWL Champions

Shawn Bunch (Edinboro)  2002-03, 2005-06

Tyler Nauman (Pittsburgh)  2009-12

Greg Jones (West Virginia)  2002-05

                            3-Time EWL Champions

John Testa (Clarion) 2001-03

Vic Avery (Edinboro)  2014-16

Mitchell Port (Edinboro)  2013-15

Aaron Schopp (Edinboro)  2012-14

Jarrod King (Edinboro)  2008-10

Gregor Gillespie (Edinboro)  2006-08

Anthony Zanetta (Pittsburgh)  2010-12

Matt Wilps (Pittsburgh)  2010, 2013-14

Ryan Wolfe (Rider)  2015-17

Conor Brennan (Rider)  2014-16

Rob Deutsch (Rider)  2014-16

Sean Gray (Virginia Tech)  2000-02

Kurt Brenner (West Virginia)  2006, 2008-09

Jared Villars (West Virginia)  2006-08

                               EWL All-American's

Matt Moley (Bloomsburg)  2009-6th, 2008-8th

Mike Spaid (Bloomsburg)  2007-8th

James Fleming (Clarion)  2013-8th, 2012-5th

Bekzod Abdurakhmanov (Clarion)  2012-3rd

Chris Horning (Clarion)  2005-8th

Rad Martinez (Clarion)  2003-5th

John Testa (Clarion)  2003-8th

Sean Russell (Edinboro)  2017-7th

Vic Avery (Edinboro) 2015-3rd

Aaron Schopp (Edinboro)  2013-3rd, 2014-4th, 2013-4th

Mitchell Port (Edinboro)  2015-2nd, 2014-3rd, 2013-2nd

David Habat (Edinboro)  2015-2nd, 2014-4th

Chris Honeycutt (Edinboro)  2012-2nd, 2011-5th

Torsten Gillespie (Edinboro)  2010-6th

Jarrod King (Edinboro)  2010-3rd, 2009-1st

Paul Donahoe (Edinboro)  2009-2nd

Gregor Gillespie (Edinboro)  2009-4th, 2008-5th, 2007-1st, 2006-7th

Deonte Penn (Edinboro)  2007-7th, 2006-4th

Alex Clemsen (Edinboro)  2007-4th

Shawn Bunch (Edinboro)  2006-3rd, 2005-2nd

Matt King (Edinboro)  2004-3rd, 2003-4th

Nate Yetzer (Edinboro)  2004-8th

Cory Ace (Edinboro)  2002-8th

Josh Koscheck (Edinboro)  2002-3rd, 2001-1st, 2000-2nd, 1999-4th

David Shunamon (Edinboro)  2001-6th

Dan Neff (Lock Haven) 2015-8th

Obe Blanc (Lock Haven)  2007-6th

Mike Maney (Lock Haven)  2003-8th, 2002-8th

JaMarr Billman (Lock Haven)  2002-5th, 2001-5th

Matt Wilps (Pittsburgh)  2013-3rd, 2012-4th

Zac Thomusseit (Pittsburgh)  2013-5th

Tyler Nauman (Pittsburgh)  2012-5th, 2010-5th

Zach Sheaffer (Pittsburgh)  2009-8th

Keith Gavin (Pittsburgh)  2008-1st, 2007-2nd

Matt Kocher (Pittsburgh)  2007-5th

Drew Headlee (Pittsburgh)  2005-8th

Carl Fronhofer (Pittsburgh)  2003-2nd

Ryan Wolfe (Rider)  2017-7th

Chad Walsh (Rider)  2017-7th, 2016-5th

BJ Clagon (Rider)  2015-5th

Sean Gray (Virginia Tech)  2001-4th, 2000-7th

Brandon Rader (West Virginia)  2007-6th, 2006-6th

Matt Lebe (West Virginia)  2005-7th

Greg Jones (West Virginia)  2005-1st, 2004-1st, 2002-1st

Brandon Lauer (West Virginia)  2003-8th

Shane Cunanhan (West Virginia)  2003-6th