Division 1 College Rankings, Lineups, Schedules, Recruiting, and Results

                     D1CW’s Year-End Awards 2017 Edition

                       Wrestlers of the Year by Conference


ACC-George DiCamillo (Virginia)

Big 10-Zain Retherford (Penn State)

Big 12-Dean Heil (Oklahoma State)

EIWA-Darian Cruz (Lehigh)

EWL-Chad Walsh (Rider)

MAC-J'Den Cox (Missouri)

Pac 12-Zahid Valencia (Arizona State)

SoCon-Denzel Dejournette (Appalachian State)

____________________________________________________________

                       Freshmen of the Year by Conference

p

ACC-Jack Mueller (Virginia)

Big 10-Vincenzo Joseph (Penn State) and Mark Hall (Penn State

Big 12-Kaid Brock (Oklahoma State)

EIWA-Matt Kolodzik (Princeton)

EWL-Dakota Geer (Edinboro)

MAC-Jaydin Eierman (Missouri)

Pac 12-Zahid Valencia (Arizona State)

SoCon-Chris DiBien (Chattanooga)

_____________________________________________________________

                           Coach of the Year by Conference


ACC-Kevin Dresser/Tony Robie (Virginia Tech)

Big 10-Cael Sanderson (Penn State)

Big 12-Chris Bono (South Dakota State)

EIWA-Rob Koll (Cornell)

EWL-Gary Taylor (Rider)

MAC-Brian Smith (Missouri)

Pac 12-Zeke Jones (Arizona State)

SoCon-Cary Kolat (Campbell)

______________________________________________________________

                                    All Freshman Team


125-Nick Suriano (Penn State)

133-Kaid Brock (Oklahoma State)

141-Jaydin Eierman (Missouri)

149-Max Thomsen (Northern Iowa)

157-Michael Kemerer (Iowa)

165-Vincenzo Joseph (Penn State)

174-Mark Hall (Penn State)

184-Dakota Geer (Edinboro)

197-Kollin Moore (Ohio State)

285-Austin Myers (Missouri)

_____________________________________________________________

                                    NCAA Awards


Wrestler of the Year: Zain Retherford (Penn State)

Coach of the Year: Cael Sanderson (Penn State)

Freshman of the Year: Jason Nolf (Penn State)

______________________________________________________________

           

                                   Past Winners

                              D1CW Wrestler of the Year

p

2017--Zain Retherford (Penn State)

2016--Alex Dieringer (Oklahoma State)

2015--Logan Stieber (Ohio State)

2014--David Taylor (Penn State)

2013--Kyle Dake (Cornell)

2012--David Taylor (Penn State)

2011--Jordan Burroughs (Nebraska)

2010--Jayson Ness (Minnesota)

2009--Jake Herbert (Northwestern)

2008--Brent Metcalf (Iowa)

2007--Ben Askren (Missouri)

 

                                D1CW Coach of the Year

p

2017--Cael Sanderson (Penn State)

2016--Kevin Dresser (Virginia Tech)

2015--Tom Ryan (Ohio State)

2014--Tim Flynn (Edinboro)

2013--John Smith (Oklahoma State)

2012--J Robinson (Minnesota)

2011--Mark Cody (American)

2010--Tom Brands (Iowa)

2009--Tom Ryan (Ohio State)

2008--Tom Brands (Iowa)

2007--Cael Sanderson (Iowa State)

m

                               D1CW Freshman of the Year


2017--Vincenzo Joseph (Penn State)

         Mark Hall (Penn State)

2016--Jason Nolf (Penn State)

2015--Isaiah Martinez (Illinois)

2014--J'Den Cox (Missouri)

         Jason Tsirtsis (Northwestern)

2013--Nahshon Garrett (Cornell)

2012--Logan Stieber (Ohio State)

2011--David Taylor (Penn State)

2010--Matt McDonough (Iowa)

         Kyle Dake (Cornell)

2009--Andrew Howe (Wisconsin)

2008--Mack Lewnes (Cornell)

2007--Jake Varner (Iowa State)

m

                          D1CW Conference Wrestlers of the Year

p

2017 ACC-George DiCamillo (Virginia)

2016 ACC-Nick Gwiazdowski (NC State)

2015 ACC-Nick Gwiazdowski (NC State)

2014 ACC-Nick Gwiazdowski (NC State)

2013 ACC-Peter Yates (Virginia Tech)

2012 ACC-Devin Carter (Virginia Tech)

2011 ACC-Josh Asper (Maryland)

2010 ACC-Chris Henrich (Virginia)

2009 ACC-Darrion Caldwell (NC State)

2008 ACC-Hudson Taylor (Maryland)

2007 ACC-Darrion Caldwell (NC State)

p

2017 Big 10-Zain Retherford (Penn State)

2016 Big 10-Zain Retherford (Penn State)

2015 Big 10-Logan Stieber (Ohio State)

2014 Big 10-David Taylor (Penn State)

2013 Big 10-Ed Ruth (Penn State)

2012 Big 10-David Taylor (Penn State)

2011 Big 10-Kellen Russell (Michigan)

2010 Big 10-Jayson Ness (Minnesota)

2009 Big 10-Jake Herbert (Northwestern)

2008 Big 10-Brent Metcalf (Iowa)

2007 Big 10-Cole Konrad (Minnesota)

p

2017 Big 12-Dean Heil (Oklahoma State)

2016 Big 12-Alex Dieringer (Oklahoma State)

2015 Big 12-Alex Dieringer (Oklahoma State)

2014 Big 12-Chris Perry (Oklahoma State)

2013 Big 12-Jordan Oliver (Oklahoma State)

2012 Big 12-Jordan Oliver (Oklahoma State)

2011 Big 12-Jordan Burroughs (Nebraska)

2010 Big 12-Jake Varner (Iowa State)

2009 Big 12-Jordan Burroughs (Nebraska)

2008 Big 12-Coleman Scott (Oklahoma State)

2007 Big 12-Ben Askren (Missouri)

p

2013 CAA-Donnie Vinson (Binghamton)

2012 CAA-Donnie Vinson (Binghamton)

2011 CAA-Lou Ruggirello (Hofstra)

2010 CAA-Justin Lister (Binghamton)

2009 CAA-Ryan Williams (Old Dominion)

2008 CAA-Charles Griffin (Hofstra)

2007 CAA-James Strouse (Hofstra)

p

2011 East Region-Chad Porter (Liberty)

2010 East Region-Jarrett Hostetter (Millersville)

2009 East Region-Matt Cathell (Delaware State)

2008 East Region-Matt Cathell (Delaware State)

2007 East Region-Christian Smith (Liberty)

p

2017 EIWA-Darian Cruz (Lehigh)

2016 EIWA-Nahshon Garrett (Cornell)

2015 EIWA-Gabe Dean (Cornell)

2014 EIWA-Nahshon Garrett (Cornell)

2013 EIWA-Kyle Dake (Cornell)

2012 EIWA-Kyle Dake (Cornell)

2011 EIWA-Zach Rey (Lehigh)

2010 EIWA-JP O'Connor (Harvard)

2009 EIWA-Troy Nickerson (Cornell)

2008 EIWA-Jordan Leen (Cornell)

2007 EIWA-Matt Valenti (Penn)

p

2016 EWL-Chad Walsh (Rider)

2016 EWL-Chad Walsh (Rider)

2015 EWL-Mitchell Port (Edinboro)

2014 EWL-Mitchell Port (Edinboro)

2013 EWL-Mitchell Port (Edinboro)

2012 EWL-Chris Honeycutt (Edinboro)

2011 EWL-Chris Honeycutt (Edinboro)

2010 EWL-Jarrod King (Edinboro)

2009 EWL-Jarrod King (Edinboro)

2008 EWL-Keith Gavin (Pittsburgh)

2007 EWL-Gregor Gillespie (Edinboro)

p

2017 MAC-J'Den Cox (Missouri)

2016 MAC-J'Den Cox (Missouri)

2015 MAC-Drake Houdashelt (Missouri)

2014 MAC-J'Den Cox (Missouri)

2013 MAC-Dustin Kilgore (Kent State)

2012 MAC-Ben Bennett (Central Michigan)

2011 MAC-Dustin Kilgore (Kent State)

2010 MAC-Dan Mitcheff (Kent State)

2009 MAC-Mike Miller (Central Michigan)

2008 MAC-Wynn Michalak (Central Michigan)

2007 MAC-Bubba Gritter (Central Michigan)

p

2017 Pac 12-Zahid Valenciz (Arizona State)

2016 Pac 12-Joey McKenna (Stanford)

2015 Pac 12-Blake Stauffer (Arizona State)

2014 Pac 12-Jake Swartz (Boise State)

2013 Pac 12-Jason Chamberlain (Boise State)

2012 Pac 12-Nick Amuchastegui (Stanford)

2011 Pac 10-Anthony Robles (Arizona State)

2010 Pac 10-Kirk Smith (Boise State)

2009 Pac 10-Andrew Hochstrasser (Boise State)

2008 Pac 10-Chad Mendes (Cal Poly)

2007 Pac 10-Derek Moore (UC Davis)

2p

2017 SoCon-Denzel Dejournette (Appalachian State)

2016 SoCon-Denzel Dejournette (Appalachian State)

2015 SoCon-Sean Boyle (Chattanooga)

2014 SoCon-Turtogtokh Luvsandorj (The Citadel)

2013 SoCon-Ugi Khishignyam (The Citadel)

2012 SoCon-Austin Trotman (Appalachian State)

2011 SoCon-Ivan Lopouchanski (UNC-Greensboro)

2010 SoCon-Austin Trotman (Appalachian State)

2009 SoCon-Cody Cleveland (Chattanooga)

2008 SoCon-Cody Cleveland (Chattanooga)

2007 SoCon-Matt Keller (Chattanooga)

p

2015 WWC-Hayden Zillmer (North Dakota State)

2014 WWC-Steven Monk (North Dakota State)

2013 WWC-Trent Sprenkle (North Dakota State)

2012 WWC-Joe LeBlanc (Wyoming)

2011 WWC-Ben Kjar (Utah Valley)

2010 WWC-Joe LeBlanc (Wyoming)

2009 WWC-Moza Fay (Northern Iowa)

2008 WWC-Moza Fay (Northern Iowa)

2007 WWC-Nick Baima (Northern Iowa)

n

                          D1CW Conference Coach of the Year

 

2017 ACC-Kevin Dresser/Tony Robie (Virginia Tech)

2016 ACC-Kevin Dresser (Virginia Tech)

2015 ACC-Kevin Dresser (Virginia Tech)

2014 ACC-Kevin Dresser (Virginia Tech)

2013 ACC-Kevin Dresser (Virginia Tech)

2012 ACC-Kevin Dresser (Virginia Tech)

2011 ACC-Kerry McCoy (Maryland)

2010 ACC-Steve Garland (Virginia)

2009 ACC-Kerry McCoy (Maryland)

2008 ACC-Pat Santoro (Maryland)

2007 ACC-Carter Jordan (NC State)

 

2017 Big 10-Cael Sanderson (Penn State)

2016 Big 10-Cael Sanderson (Penn State)

2015 Big 10-Tom Ryan (Ohio State)

2014 Big 10-Cael Sanderson (Penn State)

2013 Big 10-Cael Sanderson (Penn State)

2012 Big 10-J Robinson (Minnesota)

2011 Big 10-Cael Sanderson (Penn State)

2010 Big 10-Tom Brands (Iowa)

2009 Big 10-Tom Ryan (Ohio State)

2008 Big 10-Tom Brands (Iowa)

2007 Big 10-J Robinson (Minnesota)

 

2017 Big 12-Chris Bono (South Dakota State)

2016 Big 12-John Smith (Oklahoma State)

2015 Big 12-John Smith (Oklahoma State)

2014 Big 12-John Smith (Oklahoma State)

2013 Big 12-John Smith (Oklahoma State)

2012 Big 12-Brian Smith (Missouri)

2011 Big 12-John Smith (Oklahoma State)

2010 Big 12-Jack Spates (Oklahoma)

2009 Big 12-Mark Manning (Nebraska)

2008 Big 12-Mark Manning (Nebraska)

2007 Big 12-Cael Sanderson (Iowa State)

 

2013 CAA-Rob Anspach (Hofstra)

2012 CAA-Rob Anspach (Hofstra)

2011 CAA-Tom Shifflet (Hofstra)

2010 CAA-Pat Popolizio (Binghamton)

2009 CAA-Steve Martin (Old Dominion)

2008 CAA-Steve Martin (Old Dominion)

2007 CAA-Tom Shifflet (Hofstra)

 

2011 East Region-Jesse Castro (Liberty)

2010 East Region-Jesse Castro (Liberty)

2009 East Region-Jesse Castro (Liberty)

2008 East Region-Jesse Castro (Liberty)

2007 East Region-Jesse Castro (Liberty)

 

2017 EIWA-Rob Koll (Cornell)

2016 EIWA-Chris Ayers (Princeton)

2015 EIWA-Pat Santoro (Lehigh)

2014 EIWA-Rob Koll (Cornell)

2013 EIWA-Bruce Burnett (Navy)

2012 EIWA-Rob Koll (Cornell)

2011 EIWA-Mark Cody (American)

2010 EIWA-Rob Koll (Cornell)

2009 EIWA-Pat Santoro (Lehigh)

2008 EIWA-Rob Koll (Cornell)

2007 EIWA-Bruce Burnett (Navy)

 

2017 EWL-Gary Taylor (Rider)

2016 EWL-Gary Taylor (Rider)

2015 EWL-Tim Flynn (Edinboro)

2014 EWL-Tim Flynn (Edinboro)

2013 EWL-John Stutzman (Bloomsburg)

2012 EWL-Rande Stottlemyer (Pittsburgh)

2011 EWL-Rande Stottlemyer (Pittsburgh)

2010 EWL-Rande Stottlemyer (Pittsburgh)

2009 EWL-Tim Flynn (Edinboro)

2008 EWL-Tim Flynn (Edinboro)

2007 EWL-John Stutzman (Bloomsburg)

 

2017 MAC-Brian Smith (Missouri)

2016 MAC-Brian Smith (Missouri)

2015 MAC-Brian Smith (Missouri)

2014 MAC-Doug Schwab (Northern Iowa)

2013 MAC-Brian Smith (Missouri)

2012 MAC-Tom Borrelli (Central Michigan)

2011 MAC-Jim Beichner (Buffalo)

2010 MAC-Tom Borrelli (Central Michigan)

2009 MAC-Jim Andrassy (Kent State)

2008 MAC-Tom Borrelli (Central Michigan)

2007 MAC-Tom Borrelli (Central Michigan)

 

2017 Pac 12-Zeke Jones (Arizona State)

2016 Pac 12-Jason Borrelli (Stanford)

2015 Pac 12-Jim Zalesky (Oregon State)

2014 Pac 12-Jason Borrelli (Stanford)

2013 Pac 12-Jim Zalesky (Oregon State)

2012 Pac 12-Jim Zalesky (Oregon State)

2011 Pac 10-Jason Borrelli (Stanford)

2010 Pac 10-John Azevedo (Cal Poly)

2009 Pac 10-TJ Kerr (CSU-Bakersfield)

2008 Pac 10-Greg Randall (Boise State)

2007 Pac 10-Jim Zalesky (Oregon State)

 

2017 SoCon-Cary Kolat (Campbell)

2016 SoCon-JohnMark Bentley (Appalachian State)

2015 SoCon-Heath Eslinger (Chattanooga)

2014 SoCon-Rob Hjerling (The Citadel)

2013 SoCon-Rob Hjerling (The Citadel)

2012 SoCon-JohnMark Bentley (Appalachian State)

2011 SoCon-Heath Eslinger (Chattanooga)

2010 SoCon-Jason Loukides (UNC-Greensboro)

2009 SoCon-Chris Bono (Chattanooga)

2008 SoCon-Chris Bono (Chattanooga)

2007 SoCon-Chris Bono (Chattanooga)

 

2015 WWC-Roger Kish (North Dakota State)

2014 WWC-Roger Kish (North Dakota State)

2013 WWC-Mark Branch (Wyoming)

2012 WWC-Mark Branch (Wyoming)

2011 WWC-Mark Branch (Wyoming)

2010 WWC-Mark Branch (Wyoming)

2009 WWC-Mark Branch (Wyoming)

2008 WWC-Joel Sharratt (Air Force)

2007 WWC-Brad Penrith (Northern Iowa)

j

                       D1CW Conference Freshmen of the Year

 

2017 ACC-Jack Mueller (Virginia)

2016 ACC-Solomon Chishko (Virginia Tech)

2015 ACC-Kevin Jack (NC State)

2014 ACC-Joey Dance (Virginia Tech)

2013 ACC-Nathan Kraisser (North Carolina)

2012 ACC-Nick Sulzer (Virginia)

2011 ACC-Spencer Myers (Maryland)

2010 ACC-Brian Stephens (Virginia Tech)

2009 ACC-Jarrod Garnett (Virginia Tech)

2008 ACC-Chris Henrich (Virginia)

2007 ACC-Darrion Caldwell (NC State)

 

2016 Big 10-Vincenzo Joseph (Penn State)/Mark Hall (Penn State)

2016 Big 10-Jason Nolf (Penn State)

2015 Big 10-Isaiah Martinez (Illinois)

2014 Big 10-Jason Tsirtsis (Northwestern)

2013 Big 10-Taylor Massa (Michigan)

2012 Big 10-Logan Stieber (Ohio State)

2011 Big 10-David Taylor (Penn State)

2010 Big 10-Matt McDonough (Iowa)

2009 Big 10-Andrew Howe (Wisconsin)

2008 Big 10-Kellen Russell (Michigan)

2007 Big 10-Angel Escobedo (Indiana)

 

2017 Big 12-Kaid Brock (Oklahoma State)

2016 Big 12-Joseph Smith (Oklahoma State)

2015 Big 12-Zeke Moisey (West Virginia)

2014 Big 12-Anthony Collica (Oklahoma State)

2013 Big 12-Alex Dieringer (Oklahoma State)

2012 Big 12-Drake Houdashelt (Missouri)

2011 Big 12-Chris Perry (Oklahoma State)

2010 Big 12-Andrew Long (Iowa State)

2009 Big 12-Tucker Lane (Nebraska)

2008 Big 12-Jon Reader (Iowa State)

2007 Big 12-Jake Varner (Iowa State)

 

2013 CAA-Chris Mecate (Old Dominion)

2012 CAA-Nick Gwiazdowski (Binghamton)

2011 CAA-Ramon Santiago (Rider)

2010 CAA-Donnie Vinson (Binghamton)

2009 CAA-Bagna Tovuujav (George Mason)

2008 CAA-James Nicholson (Old Dominion)

2007 CAA-Lou Ruggirello (Hofstra)

 

2011 East Region-Alex Medved (Gardner-Webb)

2010 East Region-Joe Pantaleo (Liberty)

2009 East Region-Shane Smith (Millersville)

2008 East Region-Matt Cathell (Delaware State)

2007 East Region-Dustin Porter (Gardner-Webb)

 

2017 EIWA-Matt Kolodzik (Princeton)

2016 EIWA-Ryan Preisch (Lehigh)

2015 EIWA-Jadaen Bernstein (Navy)

2014 EIWA-Gabe Dean (Cornell)

2013 EIWA-Nahshon Garrett (Cornell)

2012 EIWA-Cole Gracey (Army)

2011 EIWA-Frank Cagnina (Lehigh)

2010 EIWA-Kyle Dake (Cornell)

2009 EIWA-Cam Simaz (Cornell)

2008 EIWA-Mack Lewnes (Cornell)

2007 EIWA-JP O'Connor (Harvard)

 

2017 EWL-Dakota Geer (Edinboro)

2016 EWL-Brock Zacherl (Clarion)

2015 EWL-Bryant Clagon (Rider)

2014 EWL-Austin Matthews (Clarion)

2013 EWL-Nick Bonaccorsi (Pittsburgh)

2012 EWL-Aaron Schopp (Edinboro)

2011 EWL-Max Thomusseit (Pittsburgh)

2010 EWL-Anthony Zanetta (Pittsburgh)

2009 EWL-Tyler Nauman (Pittsburgh)

2008 EWL-Chris Honeycutt (Edinboro)

2007 EWL-Matt Moley (Bloomsburg)

 

2017 MAC-Jaydin Eierman (Missouri)

2016 MAC-Daniel Lewis (Missouri)

2015 MAC-Willie Miklus (Missouri)

2014 MAC-J'Den Cox (Missouri)

2013 MAC-Cody Walters (Ohio)

2012 MAC-Ian Miller (Kent State)

2011 MAC-Jeremy Johnson (Ohio)

2010 MAC-Ben Bennett (Central Michigan)

2009 MAC-Scotti Sentes (Central Michigan)

2008 MAC-Nic Bedelyon (Kent State)

2007 MAC-Mike Miller (Central Michigan)

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     

2017 Pac 12-Zahid Valencia (Arizona State)

2016 Pac 12-Joey McKenna (Stanford)

2015 Pac 12-Geo Martinez (Boise State)

2014 Pac 12-James Wilson (Stanford)

2013 Pac 12-Bryce Hammond (CSU-Bakersfield)

2012 Pac 12-Dom Kastl (Cal Poly)

2011 Pac 10-Scott Sakaguchi (Oregon State)

2010 Pac 10-Michael Mangrum (Oregon State)

2009 Pac 10-Jason Chamberlain (Boise State)

2008 Pac 10-Kirk Smith (Boise State)

2007 Pac 10-Zack Giesen (Stanford)

 

2017 SoCon-Chris DiBien (Chattanooga)

2016 SoCon-Kamaal Shakur (Chattanooga)

2015 SoCon-Mike Longo (Appalachian State)

2014 SoCon-Dylan Cottrell (Appalachian State)

2013 SoCon-Ugi Khishignyam (The Citadel)

2012 SoCon-Nick Soto (Chattanooga)

2011 SoCon-Caylor Williams (UNC-Greensboro)

2010 SoCon-Turtogtokh Luvsandorj (The Citadel)

2009 SoCon-Jason McKroskey (Chattanooga)

2008 SoCon-Austin Trotman (Appalachian State)

2007 SoCon-Ben Altman (Davidson)

 

2015 WWC-Clay Ream (North Dakota State)

2014 WWC-Ben Stroh (Wyoming)

2013 WWC-Josh Martinez (Air Force)

2012 WWC-Zach Zehner (Wyoming)

2011 WWC-Ryan Loder (Northern Iowa)

2010 WWC-Cole Von Ohlen (Air Force)

2009 WWC-Joe LeBlanc (Wyoming)

2008 WWC-Nick Pickerell (Northern Iowa)

2007 WWC-Kyle Anson (Northern Iowa)

j

                               D1CW All Freshman Team

p

2017 125-Nick Suriano (Penn State)

2016 125-Elijah Oliver (Indiana)

2015 125-Nathan Tomasello (Ohio State)

2014 125-Joey Dance (Virginia Tech)

2013 125-Nahshon Garrett (Cornell)

2012 125-Nico Megaludis (Penn State)

2011 125-Jon Morrison (Oklahoma State)

2010 125-Matt McDonough (Iowa)

2009 125-Zach Sanders (Minnesota)

2008 125-James Nicholson (Old Dominion)

2007 125-Angel Escobedo (Indiana)

j

2017 133-Kaid Brock (Oklahoma State)

2016 133-Cameron Kelly (Ohio)

2015 133-Gary Wayne Harding (Oklahoma State)

2014 133-Zane Richards (Illinois)

2013 133-Cody Brewer (Oklahoma)

2012 133-Logan Stieber (Ohio State)

2011 133-Tony Ramos (Iowa)

2010 133-Jordan Oliver (Oklahoma State)

2009 133-Kelly Kubec (Oregon State)

2008 133-Mike Grey (Cornell)

2007 133-Jimmy Kennedy (Illinois)

m

2017 141-Jaydin Eierman (Missouri)

2016 141-Joey McKenna (Stanford)

2015 141-Anthony Ashnault (Rutgers)

2014 141-Zain Retherford (Penn State)

2013 141-Ugi Khishignyam (The Citadel)

2012 141-Hunter Stieber (Ohio State)

2011 141-Andrew Alton (Penn State)

2010 141-Kyle Dake (Cornell)

2009 141-Frank Molinaro (Penn State)

2008 141-Kellen Russell (Michigan)

2007 141-Darrion Caldwell (NC State)

k

2017 149-Max Thomsen (Northern Iowa)

2016 149-Justin Oliver (Central Michigan)

2015 149-Brandon Sorensen (Iowa)

2014 149-Jason Tsirtsis (Northwestern)

2013 149-Caleb Ervin (Illinois)

2012 149-Dylan Ness (Minnesota)

2011 149-Scott Sakaguchi (Oregon State)

2010 149-Donnie Vinson (Binghamton)

2009 149-Jason Chamberlain (Boise State)

2008 149-Adam Hall (Boise State)

2007 149-Lance Palmer (Ohio State)

k

2017 157-Michael Kemerer (Iowa)

2016 157-Jason Nolf (Penn State)

2015 157-Isaiah Martinez (Illinois)

2014 157-Isaac Jordan (Wisconsin)

2013 157-Alex Dieringer (Oklahoma State)

2012 157-Dylan Alton (Penn State)

2011 157-David Taylor (Penn State)

2010 157-Joe Booth (Drexel)

2009 157-Jason Welch (Northwestern)

2008 157-Brian Letters (Maryland)

2007 157-Ryan Morningstar (Iowa)

k

2017 165-Vincenzo Joseph (Penn State)

2016 165-Daniel Lewis (Missouri)

2015 165-Bo Jordan (Ohio State)

2014 165-Dylan Palacio (Cornell)

2013 165-Taylor Massa (Michigan)

2012 165-Mike Evans (Iowa)

2011 165-Dallas Bailey (Oklahoma State)

2010 165-Tyler Caldwell (Oklahoma)

2009 165-Andrew Howe (Wisconsin)

2008 165-Mack Lewnes (Cornell)

2007 165-Mike Miller (Central Michigan)

p

2017 174-Mark Hall (Penn State)

2016 174-Myles Martin (Ohio State)

2015 174-Zach Epperly (Virginia Tech)

2014 174-Elliot Riddick (Lehigh)

2013 174-Cody Walters (Ohio)

2012 174-Logan Storley (Minnesota)

2011 174-Ed Ruth (Penn State)

2010 174-Ben Bennett (Central Michigan)

2009 174-Quentin Wright (Penn State)

2008 174-Chris Henrich (Virginia)

2007 174-Mike Letts (Maryland)

k

2017 184-Dakota Geer (Edinboro)

2016 184-Zack Zavatsky (Virginia Tech)

2015 184-Willie Miklus (Missouri)

2014 184-Gabe Dean (Cornell)

2013 184-Ryan Wolfe (Rider)

2012 184-Vic Avery (Edinboro)

2011 184-Kevin Steinhaus (Minnesota)

2010 184-Josh Ihnen (Nebraska)

2009 184-Joe LeBlanc (Wyoming)

2008 184-Kirk Smith (Boise State)

2007 184-Jake Varner (Iowa State)

p

2017 197-Kollin Moore (Ohio State)

2016 197-Preston Weigel (Oklahoma State)

2015 197-Cody Crawford (Oregon State)

2014 197-J'Den Cox (Missouri)

2013 197-Nathan Burak (Iowa)

2012 197-Andrew Campolattano (Ohio State)

2011 197-Zac Bennett (North Carolina)

2010 197-Brent Haynes (Missouri)

2009 197-Cam Simaz (Cornell)

2008 197-Cayle Byers (George Mason)

2007 197-Max Askren (Missouri)

p

2017 285-Austin Myers (Missouri)

2016 285-Sam Stoll (Iowa)

2015 285-Nathan Butler (Stanford)

2014 285-Adam Coon (Michigan)

2013 285-Connor Medbery (Wisconsin)

2012 285-Mike McMullan (Northwestern)

2011 285-Spencer Myers (Maryland)

2010 285-Ziad Haddad (North Carolina)

2009 285-Zach Rey (Lehigh)

2008 285-Ben Berhow (Minnesota)

2007 285-David Zabriskie (Iowa State)