Division 1 College Rankings, Lineups, Schedules, Recruiting, and Results

          2011 East Regional Championships-Lynchburg, Virginia 

                                         1. Liberty  88

                                    2. Gardner-Webb  74.5

                                    3. Sacred Heart  52.5

                                      4. Millersville  48.5

                                        5. Campbell  47

                                   Championship Finals

125-Robert Jillard (Liberty) maj Brett Kostern (Gardner-Webb)  14-3

133-Thomas Mitchell (Liberty) maj Gabe Gardner (Campbell)  13-0

141-Mike Greck (Millersville) dec Justin Belanger (Sacred Heart)  3-1

149-Ryan Medved (Gardner-Webb) tech Peter Crawford (Liberty)  16-0

157-Alex Medved (Gardner-Webb) dec Anthony Priore (Sacred Heart)  6-1

165-Chad Porter (Liberty) dec Jonathon Rizzitello (Sacred Heart)  6-1

174-Royal Brettrager (Liberty) Fall Peter Comis (Campbell)  2:31

184-Jonathan Velazquez (Gardner-Webb) dec Aaron Kelley (Liberty)  3-1

197-Travis Porter (Gardner-Webb) fall Aaron Thompson (Liberty)  4:54

285-Parker Burns (Campbell) dec Paul Schweighardt (Sacred Heart)  7-1

        2010 East Regional Championships-Millersville, Pennsylvania

                                         1. Liberty 110.5

                                     2. Gardner-Webb  74.5

                                        3. Millersville  56.5

                                         4. Campbell  44

                                         5. Duquesne  37 

                                    Championship Finals

125-Jonathan Childress (Liberty) dec Michael Slaughter (Garnder-Webb)  11-5

133-Joe Pantaleo (Liberty) maj Richie Apolinar (Campbell)  13-1

141-Scott Clymer (Liberty) maj Kelin Bidelspach (Campbell)  14-0

149-Franie Gayeski (Liberty) dec John Lester (Millersville)  3-2

157-Jarrett Hostetter (Millersville) fall Shaun Smith (Liberty)  1:28

165-Chad Porter (Liberty) maj Jeremy Brooks (Millersville)  12-1

174-Shane Smith (Millersville) dec Brad Clark (Liberty)  7-4

184-Nick Knowles (Liberty) dec Jonathan Velasquez (Gardner-Webb)  5-3SV

197-Parker Burns (Campbell) dec Justin Buchanan (Duquesne)  7-1

285-Dustin Porter (Gardner-Webb) dec Josh Pelletier (Liberty)  5-2

   2009 East Region Championships--Boiling Springs, North Carolina

                                    1. Liberty  101.5

                                    2. Millersville  65

                                  3. Gardner-Webb  54

                                4. Delaware State  53.5

                                      5. Campbell  45

                                     6. Duquesne  43

                                      7. Wagner  3.5

                                 Championship Finals

125-Billy Chamberlain (Duquesne) Dec John Andel (Millersville)  11-6

133-Christian Smith (Liberty) Fall Sean Reed (Millersville)  1:28

141-Tim Harner (Liberty) Fall Jayk Cobbs (Duquesne)  4:56

149-Matt Cathell (Delaware State) Fall Frank Gayeski (Liberty)  1:35

157-Shaun Smith (Liberty) Dec Brandon Gardner (Delaware State)  4-3TB

165-Jeremy Brooks (Millersville) Dec Brad Clark (Liberty)  1-0

174-Shane Smith (Millersviile) Dec Juilan Colon (Liberty)  4-1

184-Chris Daggett (Liberty) Dec Alex Piasecki (Gardner-Webb)  2-0

197-Raymond Bennett (Millersville) Dec Parker Burns (Campbell)  6-5

285-Dustin Porter (Gardner-Webb) Dec Khiry Reid (Campbell)  3-2

    2008 East Region Championships--Lynchburg, Virginia

                              1. Liberty  108.5

                          2. Gardner-Webb  67.5

                            3. Duquesne  63.5

                             4. Millersville  62.5

                          5. Delaware State  44

                             6. Wagner  13.5

                          Championship Finals

125-Jonathan Bittinger (Duquesne) Fall Thomas Bennett (Gardner-Webb)  2:09

133-Christian Smith (Liberty) Maj Kevin Chapman (Duquesne)  10-2

141-Tim Harner (Liberty) Dec Mike Greck (Millersville)  4-1

149-Matt Cathell (Delaware State) Fall Brad Shrum (Duquesne)  4:04

157-Jarrett Hostetter (Millersville) Dec Shaun Smith (Liberty)  5-2

165-Chad Porter (Liberty) Fall Brandon Gardner (Delaware State)  6:24

174-Aaron Kelly (Liberty) Fall Jeremy Brooks (Millersville)  6:28

184-Chris Daggett (Liberty) Maj Ryan Sula (Duquesne)  16-6

197-Dustin Porter (Gardner-Webb) Dec Ray Bennett (Millersville)  10-7

285-Patrick Walker (Liberty) Dec Eric Sewell (Delaware State)  6-0

   2007 East Region Championships--Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

                                 1. Liberty  86

                           2. Gardner-Webb  68.5

                              3. Duquesne  62.5

                               3. Millersville  62.5

                             5. Delaware State  9

                            Championship Finals

125-Christian Smith (Liberty) Dec Brett Skonieczny (Duquesne)  8-2

133-Rob Tate (Gardner-Webb) Maj John Lester (Millersville)  11-2

141-Rickie Via (Millersville) Dec Kyle Klinkenborg (Delaware State)  12-9

149-Cody Becker (Millersville) Fall Ben Hoppenbrouwer (Gardner-Webb)  2:40

157-Jarrett Hostetler (Millersville) Maj Brendan Couture (Gardner-Webb)  14-6

165-Josh Evans (Millersville) Fall Derrick Loper (Delaware State)  3:21

174-John Heleniak (Millersville) Dec Joseph Son (Liberty)  6-4

184-Jared Ricotta (Duquesne) Maj Steve Funk (Millersville)  13-3

197-Rory Bosek (Liberty) Dec Shawn Nowry (Delaware State)  4-3

285-Patrick Walker (Liberty) Fall Joe D'Orsie (Duquesne)  1:23

   2006 East Region Championships--Boiling Springs, North Carolina

                             1. Slippery Rock  100.5

                              2. Gardner-Webb  67

                               3. Duquesne  65

                                4. Millersville  43

                              5. Delaware State  7

                            Championship Finals

125-Chris Clark (Slippery Rock) Def Jonathan Bittinger (Duquesne)

133-Josh Pniewski (Gardner-Webb) Def Sal Lascari (Slippery Rock)

141-Cody Becker (Millersville) Def David Pienaar (Slippery Rock)

149-Daniel Elliott (Gardner-Webb) Def Shawn Baglio (Slippery Rock)

157-Adam Glaser (Gardner-Webb) Def Gerald Christian (Slippery Rock)

165-Jason Cardillo (Slippery Rock) Def Cody Midlam (Duquesne)

174-Jared Ricotta (Duquesne) Def Jeremiah Frederick (Slippery Rock)

184-Charles Pienaar (Slippery Rock) Def Mark Himes (Duquense)

197-Brent Blackwelll (Gardner-Webb) Def Andrew Joseph (Slippery Rock)

285-Matthew Burkholder (Slippery Rock) Def Mike Davidovich (Millersville)

  2005 East Region Championships--Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

                                  1. Duquesne  77

                                2. Slippery Rock  69.5

                                  3. Millersville  66.5

                                4. Gardner-Webb  54.5

                                5. Delaware State  36

                               Championship Finals

125-Jonathon Bittinger (Duquesne) Dec Adam Bunting (Millersville)  8-2

133-Josh Pniewski (Gardner-Webb) Dec Brad Cipriani (Duquesne)  9-5

141-Myron Drayton (Delaware State) Dec Cody Becker (Millersville)  3-2

149-Daniel Elliott (Gardner-Webb) Maj Shawn Blanchard (Millersville)  12-3

157-Corey Mancuso (Slippery Rock) Dec Jon Denk (Duquesne)  7-6

165-Garry Price (Slippery Rock) Dec Brendan Couture (Gardner-Webb)  6-3

174-Mark Himes (Duquesne) Dec Curtis Yeager (Millersville)  7-4

184-Charlie Pienaar (Slippery Rock) Dec Mark Knock (Millersville)  5-1

197-Jared Ricotta (Duquesne) Dec Jeremy Wampler (Millersville)  14-7

285-Marc Allemang (Duquesne) Dec Mike Davidowich (Millersville)  12-2

      2004 East Region Championships--Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

                                   1. Millersville  88

                                   2. Duquesne  81

                                3. Slippery Rock  79.5

                                4. Gardner-Webb  67.5

                                 5. Delaware State 22

                                Championship Finals

125-Ben Watson (Slippery Rock) Fall Adam Bunting (Millersville)  2:09

133-Josh Pniewski (Gardner-Webb) Dec Keith Pavelkovsky (Duquesne)  8-5

141-Derek Sola (Millersville) Dec Justin Lansley (Gardner-Webb)  6-2

149-Ben Young (Slippery Rock) Dec Daniel Elliott (Gardner-Webb)  9-4

157-Brad Cieleski (Slippery Rock) Fall Brandon Baldini (Duquesne)  1:31

165-Jason Cardillo (Slippery Rock) Dec Craig Pequignot (Millersville)  6-3

174-Curtis Yeager (Millersville) Dec Erik Wince (Gardner-Webb)  7-3

184-Mike Frank (Duquesne) Fall Mark Knock (Millersville)  6:36

197-Aaron Smith (Millersville) Fall Brent Blackwell (Gardner-Webb)  3:39

285-Marc Allemang (Duquesne) Dec Mike Davidowich (Millersville)  5-0

     2003 East Region Championships--Dover, Delaware

                             1. Millersville  125

                             2. Duquesne  100

                            3. Slippery Rock  86

                            4. Gardner-Webb  64

                            5. Delaware State  48

                           Championship Finals

125-Adam Renner (Slippery Rock)

133-Dave Roberts (Millersville)

141-Derek Sola (Millersville)

149-Brad Cieleski (Slippery Rock)

157-Craig Pequignot (Millersville)

165-Bill Boeh (Duquesne)

174-Curtis Yeager (Millersville)

184-Brian Neuman (Duquesne)

197-Adam Schaaf (Millersville)

285-Marc Allemang (Duquesne)