Division 1 College Rankings, Lineups, Schedules, Recruiting, and Results

            2014 NCAA Championships--Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

                                     1. Penn State  109.5

                                       2. Minnesota 104

                                   3. Oklahoma State  96.5

                                          4. Iowa  78.5

                                         5. Edinboro  62

                                        6. Ohio State  57

                                          7. Cornell  53

                                       8. Virginia Tech  49

                                       9. Northwestern  46

                                        10. Oklahoma  45

                                      Championship Finals

125: #1 Jesse Delgado (Illinois) dec #2 Nahshon Garrett (Cornell)  3-2

133: #3 Tony Ramos (Iowa) dec #5 Tyler Graff (Wisconsin)  3-1TB

141: #2 Logan Stieber (Ohio State) maj #4 Devin Carter (Virginia Tech)  10-1

149: #5 Jason Tsirtsis (Northwestern) dec #11 Josh Kindig (Oklahoma State)  3-1SV

157: #3 Alex Dieringer (Oklahoma State) maj #9 Dylan Ness (Minnesota)  13-4

165: #1 David Taylor (Penn State) dec #2 Tyler Caldwell (Oklahoma State)  6-0

174: #1 Chris Perry (Oklahoma State) dec #2 Andrew Howe (Oklahoma)  4-0

184: #2 Ed Ruth (Penn State) dec #1 Jimmy Sheptock (Maryland)  7-2

197: #2 J'Den Cox (Missouri) dec #1 Nick Heflin (Ohio State)  2-1

285: #2 Nick Gwiazdowski (NC State) dec #1 Tony Nelson (Minnesota)  4-2

                                         3rd Place Matches

125: #3 Nico Megaludis (Penn State) dec #16 Joey Dance (Virginia Tech)  6-1

133: #1 Joe Colon (Northern Iowa) dec #2 Aaron Schopp (Edinboro)  1-0

141: #1 Mitchell Port (Edinboro) maj #9 Evan Henderson (North Carolina)  9-1

149: #9 Eric Grajales (Michigan) dec #8 David Habat (Edinboro)  4-2

157: #1 James Green (Nebraska) maj #4 Ian Miller (Kent State)  13-1

165: #4 Steven Monk (North Dakota State) fall #3 Nick Sulzer (Virginia) 5:26

174: #6 Logan Storley (Minnesota) dec #3 Robert Kokesh (Nebraska)  3-1TB

184: #3 Gabe Dean (Cornell) dec #13 Jack Dechow (Old Dominion)  5-4

197: #4 Scott Schiller (Minnesota) dec #5 Kyven Gadson (Iowa State)  9-6

285: #6 Mike McMullan (Northwestern) dec #5 Bobby Telford (Iowa)  3-1

                                          5th Place Matches

125: #8 Cory Clark (Iowa) dec #5 Dylan Peters (Northern Iowa)  8-1

133: #8 David Thorn (Minnesota) dec #6 Mason Beckman (Lehigh)  5-3

141: #3 Zain Retherford (Penn State) MedFFT #11 Joey Lazor (Northern Iowa)

149: #1 Drake Houdashelt (Missouri) dec #15 Mitch Minotti (Lehigh)  3-0

157: #2 Derek St. John (Iowa) MedFFT #7 Brian Realbuto (Cornell)

165: #8 Michael Moreno (Iowa State) dec #11 Turtogtokh Luvsandorj (The Citadel)  9-3

174: #5 Matt Brown (Penn State) dec #4 Mike Evans (Iowa)  6-3

184: #7 Kevin Steinhaus (Minnesota) tech #11 Lorenzo Thomas (Penn)  18-2

197: US Conner Hartmann (Duke) MedFFT #14 Chris Penny (Virginia Tech)

285: #7 Mike McClure (Michigan State) dec #3 Adam Chalfant (Indiana)  3-2

                                           7th Place Matches

125: US Darian Cruz (Lehigh) dec US Earl Hall (Iowa State)  2-1TB

133: #12 Joe Roth (Central Michigan) dec #13 Cody Brewer (Oklahoma)  8-6

141: #13 Stephen Dutton (Michigan) dec #12 Richard Durso (Franklin & Marshall)  6-5

149: US James English (Penn State) dec #4 Kendric Maple (Oklahoma)  2-1TB

157: #5 Isaac Jordan (Wisconsin) dec US Anthony Perrotti (Rutgers)  2-0

165: #15 Danny Zilverberg (Minnesota) dec #7 Pierce Harger (Northwestern)  6-2

174: #7 Tyler Wilps (Pittsburgh) dec US Bryce Hammond (CSU-Bakersfield)  4-2

184: #6 Jake Swartz (Boise State) dec #12 Ophir Bernstein (Brown)  6-1

197: #3 Morgan McIntosh (Penn State) dec #11 Nathan Burak (Iowa)  3-1

285: #10 Jeremy Johnson (Ohio) dec #11 Austin Marsden (Oklahoma State)  4-2

                                         Semi-Final Matches

125: #1 Jesse Delgado (Illinois) dec #5 Dylan Peters (Northern Iowa)  9-6

125: #2 Nahshon Garrett (Cornell) dec #3 Nico Megaludis (Penn State)  6-4

133: #5 Tyler Graff (Wisconsin) dec #1 Joe Colon (Northern Iowa)  6-4

133: #3 Tony Ramos (Iowa) dec #2 Aaron Schopp (Edinboro)  5-1

141: #4 Devin Carter (Virginia Tech) maj #9 Evan Henderson (North Carolina)  12-3

141: #2 Logan Stieber (Ohio State) dec #3 Zain Retherford (Penn State)  7-3

149: #5 Jason Tsirtsis (Northwestern) dec #1 Drake Houdashelt (Missouri)  2-1TB

149: #11 Josh Kindig (Oklahoma State) dec #15 Mitch Minotti (Lehigh)  5-2

157: #9 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) dec #4 Ian Miller (Kent State)  6-4

157: #3 Alex Dieringer (Oklahoma State) dec #7 Brian Realbuto (Cornell)  7-4

165: #1 David Taylor (Penn State) maj #4 Steven Monk (North Dakota State)  13-5

165: #2 Tyler Caldwell (Oklahoma State) dec #3 Nick Sulzer (Virginia)  5-0

174: #1 Chris Perry (Oklahoma State) dec #4 Mike Evans (Iowa)  2-1TB

174: #2 Andrew Howe (Oklahoma) dec #6 Logan Storley (Minnesota)  6-3

184: #1 Jimmy Sheptock (Maryland) dec #13 Jack Dechow (Old Dominion)  3-2

184: #2 Ed Ruth (Penn State) dec #3 Gabe Dean (Cornell)  5-3

197: #1 Nick Heflin (Ohio State) dec #4 Scott Schiller (Minnesota)  2-1TB

197: #2 J'Den Cox (Missouri) dec #14 Chris Penny (Virginia Tech)  4-1

285: #1 Tony Nelson (Minnesota) dec #2 Bobby Telford (Iowa)  4-2

285: #2 Nick Gwiazdowski (NC State) dec #3 Adam Chalfant (Indiana)  5-4

                                  Quarter-Final Matches

125: #1 Jesse Delgado (Illinois) dec #8 Cory Clark (Iowa)  10-5

125: #5 Dylan Peters (Northern Iowa) dec US Earl Hall (Iowa State)  4-2SV

125: #3 Nico Megaludis (Penn State) dec #6 Jarrod Patterson (Oklahoma)  6-0

125: #2 Nahshon Garrett (Cornell) maj #10 David Terao (American)  11-0

133: #1 Joe Colon (Northern Iowa) maj #8 David Thorn (Minnesota)  18-8

133: #5 Tyler Graff (Wisconsin) dec #13 Cody Brewer (Oklahoma)  9-6

133: #3 Tony Ramos (Iowa) dec #6 Mason Beckman (Lehigh)  3-1

133: #2 Aaron Schopp (Edinboro) dec #7 Cashe Quiroga (Purdue)  11-7

141: #9 Evan Henderson (North Carolina) dec #1 Mitchell Port (Edinboro)  5-3

141: #4 Devin Carter (Virginia Tech) dec #12 Richard Durso (Franklin & Marshall)  4-3

141: #3 Zain Retherford (Penn State) dec #11 Joey Lazor (Northern Iowa)  5-2

141: #2 Logan Stieber (Ohio State) fall #10 Todd Preston (Harvard)  1:29

149: #1 Drake Houdashelt (Missouri) dec #9 Eric Grajales (Michigan)  3-1

149: #5 Jason Tsirtsis (Northwestern) dec #4 Kendric Maple (Oklahoma)  2-1TB

149: #11 Josh Kindig (Oklahoma State) dec #14 Scott Sakaguchi (Oregon State)  7-5

149: #15 Mitch Minotti (Lehigh) dec #10 Zach Neibert (Virginia Tech)  4-3

157: #9 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) fall #1 James Green (Nebraska)  3:36

157: #4 Ian Miller (Kent State) dec #5 Isaac Jordan (Wisconsin)  6-2

157: #3 Alex Dieringer (Oklahoma State) dec #6 Nestor Taffur (Boston)  18-11

157: #7 Brian Realbuto (Cornell) dec #2 Derek St. John (Iowa)  11-4

165: #1 David Taylor (Penn State) fall #8 Michael Moreno (Iowa State)  3:19

165: #4 Steven Monk (North Dakota State) fall US Josh Veltre (Bloomsburg)  6:41

165: #3 Nick Sulzer (Virginia) dec #11 Turtogtokh Luvsandorj (The Citadel)  4-3TB

165: #2 Tyler Caldwell (Oklahoma State) maj #7 Pierce Harger (Northwestern)  14-2

174: #1 Chris Perry (Oklahoma State) dec #9 Elliot Riddick (Lehigh)  4-0

174: #4 Mike Evans (Iowa) dec #5 Matt Brown (Penn State)  5-4TB

174: #6 Logan Storley (Minnesota) dec #3 Robert Kokesh (Nebraska)  6-4TB

174: #2 Andrew Howe (Oklahoma) dec #7 Tyler Wilps (Pittsburgh)  5-2

184: #1 Jimmy Sheptock (Maryland) dec US Blake Stauffer (Arizona State)  6-2

184: #13 Jack Dechow (Old Dominion) dec #12 Ophir Bernstein (Brown)  7-5

184: #3 Gabe Dean (Cornell) dec #6 Jake Swartz (Boise State)  11-4

184: #2 Ed Ruth (Penn State) maj #7 Kevin Steinhaus (Minnesota)  10-2

197: #1 Nick Heflin (Ohio State) dec US Cody Reed (Binghamton)  8-1

197: #4 Scott Schiller (Minnesota) dec #5 Kyven Gadson (Iowa State)  6-4

197: #14 Chris Penny (Virginia Tech) dec #11 Nathan Burak (Iowa)  6-3

197: #2 J'Den Cox (Missouri) dec US Conner Hartmann (Duke)  5-1

285: #1 Tony Nelson (Minnesota) fall Connor Medbery (Wisconsin)  1:26

285: #5 Bobby Telford (Iowa) dec #4 Adam Coon (Michigan)  3-2TB

285: #3 Adam Chalfant (Indiana) dec #11 Austin Marsden (Oklahoma State)  3-2

285: #2 Nick Gwiazdowski (NC State) dec #7 Mike McClure (Michigan State)  4-1

                                        Round of 12 Matches

125: US Earl Hall (Iowa State) dec #15 Anthony Zanetta (Pittsburgh)  8-5

125: #8 Cory Clark (Iowa) dec #14 Eddie Klimara (Oklahoma State)  7-6TB

125: US Darian Cruz (Lehigh) dec #10 David Terao (American)  3-2TB

125: #16 Joey Dance (Virginia Tech) dec #6 Jarrod Patterson (Oklahoma)  6-5

133: #13 Cody Brewer (Oklahoma) maj US Rossi Bruno (Michigan)  13-2

133: #8 David Thorn (Minnesota) dec #11 Ryan Mango (Stanford)  3-1

133: #12 Joe Roth (Central Michigan) dec #7 Cashe Quiroga (Purdue)  5-3

133: #6 Mason Beckman (Lehigh) dec #15 Mark Grey (Cornell)  6-1

141: #12 Richard Durso (Franklin & Marshall) maj #15 Anthony Collica (Oklahoma State) 13-2

141: #1 Mitchell Port (Edinboro) maj #6 Chris Dardanes (Minnesota)  8-0

141: #13 Stephen Dutton (Michigan) dec #10 Todd Preston (Harvard)  2-1

141: #11 Joey Lazor (Northern Iowa) dec #8 Luke Vaith (Hofstra)  1-0

149: #4 Kendric Maple (Oklahoma) dec US Justin Arthur (Clarion)  7-4

149: #9 Eric Grajales (Michigan) dec #3 Chris Villalonga (Cornell)  3-1

149: US James English (Penn State) dec #10 Zach Neibert (Virginia Tech)  6-4SV

149: #8 David Habat (Edinboro) dec #14 Scott Sakaguchi (Oregon State)  8-3

157: #5 Isaac Jordan (Wisconsin) maj US Thomas Gantt (NC State)  8-0

157: #1 James Green (Nebraska) maj #14 Joey Lavallee (Missouri)  12-2

157: #2 Derek St. John (Iowa) dec #12 Luke Smith (Central Michigan)  11-4

157: US Anthony Perrotti (Rutgers) maj #6 Nestor Taffur (Boston)  10-2

165: #15 Danny Zilverberg (Minnesota) dec US Josh Veltre (Bloomsburg)  5-2

165: #8 Michael Moreno (Iowa State) dec #14 Dylan Palacio (Cornell)  9-6

165: #7 Pierce Harger (Northwestern) dec US Ryan LeBlanc (Indiana)  4-0

165: #11 Turtogtokh Luvsandorj (The Citadel) dec #9 Joe Booth (Hofstra)  4-3

174: #5 Matt Brown (Penn State) dec #16 Mathew Miller (Navy)  10-6

174: US Bryce Hammond (CSU-Bakersfield) dec #9 Elliot Riddick (Lehigh)  1-0

174: #7 Tyler Wilps (Pittsburgh) dec #12 Tanner Weatherman (Iowa State)  3-2

174: #3 Robert Kokesh (Nebraska) dec US Tony Dallago (Illinois)  8-2

184: #12 Ophir Bernstein (Brown) dec #10 Kenny Courts (Ohio State)  9-4

184: #11 Lorenzo Thomas (Penn) dec US Blake Stauffer (Arizona State)  7-5

184: #7 Kevin Steinhaus (Minnesota) dec #4 Max Thomusseit (Pittsburgh)  6-5

184: #6 Jake Swartz (Boise State) dec #15 Ryan Loder (Northern Iowa)  6-5

197: #5 Kyven Gadson (Iowa State) fall #9 Christian Boley (Minnesota)  2:41

197: #3 Morgan McIntosh (Penn State) maj US Cody Reed (Binghamton)  13-4

197: US Conner Hartmann (Duke) dec US Nick Bonaccorsi (Pittsburgh)  4-0

197: #11 Nathan Burak (Iowa) dec US Mario Gonzalez (Illinois)  5-2

285: #10 Jeremy Johnson (Ohio) dec #4 Adam Coon (Michigan)  3-1SV

285: #6 Mike McMullan (Northwestern dec #9 Connor Medbery (Wisconsin)  3-2

285: #7 Mike McClure (Michigan State) maj US Nick Tavanello (Ohio State)  10-2

285: #11 Austin Marsden (Oklahoma State) dec #8 JT Felix (Boise State)  5-3SV