Division 1 College Rankings, Lineups, Schedules, Recruiting, and Results

                2011 NCAA Championships--Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

                                   1. Penn State  107.5

                                       2. Cornell  93.5

                                        3. Iowa  86.5

                                   4. Oklahoma State  70.5

                                      5. American 65

                                    6. Arizona State  62.5

                                       7. Minnesota 61

                                       8. Lehigh  58.5

                                      9. Boise State  57.5

                                       10. Wisconsin  54.5

                                   Championships Finals

125-#1 Anthony Robles (Arizona State) Dec #2 Matt McDonough (Iowa)  7-1

133-#1 Jordan Oliver (Oklahoma State) Dec #2 Andrew Hochstrasser (Boise State)  8-4

141-#1 Kellen Russell (Michigan) Dec #3 Boris Novachkov (Cal Poly)  3-2

149-#4 Kyle Dake (Cornell) Dec #2 Frank Molinaro (Penn State)  8-1

157-#4 Bubba Jenkins (Arizona State) Fall #3 David Taylor (Penn State)  4:14

165-#1 Jordan Burroughs (Nebraska) Maj #3 Tyler Caldwell (Oklahoma)  11-3

174-#1 Jon Reader (Iowa State) Dec #7 Nick Amuchastegui (Stanford)  10-3

184-#9 Quentin Wright (Penn State) Dec #2 Robert Hamlin (Lehigh)  5-2

197-#4 Dustin Kilgore (Kent State) Fall #2 Clayton Foster (Oklahoma State)  4:56

285-#1 Zach Rey (Lehigh) Dec #3 Ryan Flores (American)  2-1

                                   3rd Place Matches

125-#3 Brandon Precin (Northwestern) Dec US Ben Kjar (Utah Valley)  5-0

133-#3 Andrew Long (Penn State) Dec #11 Scott Sentes (Central Michigan)  7-5

141-#2 Mike Thorn (Minnesota) Dec #5 Montell Marion (Iowa)  4-3

149-#6 Jason Chamberlain (Boise State) Dec #8 Ganbayar Sanjaa (American)  3-0

157-#2 Steve Fittery (American) Maj #6 Derek St. John (Iowa)  13-1

165-#2 Andrew Howe (Wisconsin) Dec #5 Colt Sponseller (Ohio State)  6-4

174-#2 Ed Ruth (Penn State) Dec #3 Mack Lewnes (Cornell)  6-2

184-#12 Grant Gambrall (Iowa) Dec #3 Steve Bosak (Cornell)  6-3

197-#1 Cam Simaz (Cornell) Dec #3 Trevor Brandvold (Wisconsin)  5-2

285-#4 Dom Bradley (Missouri) Dec #2 Jarod Trice (Central Michigan)  3-2

                               5th Place Matches

125-#5 Zach Sanders (Minnesota) Dec #7 Ryan Mango (Stanford)  6-2

133-#4 Tyler Graff (Wisconsin) Dec #8 Mike Grey (Cornell)  7-2

141-#4 Jimmy Kennedy (Illinois) Maj #10 Todd Schavrien (Missouri)  11-1

149-#5 Jamal Parks (Oklahoma State) Dec #11 Andrew Nadhir (Northwestern)  6-2

157-#1 Adam Hall (Boise State) Dec #8 Jason Welch (Northwestern)  5-1

165-#7 Shane Onufer (Wyoming) Dec #4 Josh Asper (Maryland)  5-4

174-#4 Colby Covington (Oregon State) Dec #5 Chris Henrich (Virginia)  3-2

184-#1 Chris Honeycutt (Edinboro) FFT #5 Joe LeBlanc (Wyoming)

197-#5 Luke Lofthouse (Iowa) Dec #12 Zack Giesen (Stanford)  6-3

285-US Ricky Alcala (Indiana) Dec US Spencer Myers (Maryland)  5-4

                              7th Place Matches

125-#8 Jarrod Patterson (Oklahoma) Dec #4 James Nicholson (Old Dominion)  3-2

133-#5 Lou Ruggirello (Hofstra) Dec #7 BJ Futrell (Illinois)  9-6

141-#8 Zack Bailey (Oklahoma) Dec #12 Zack Kemmerer (Penn)  5-2

149-#3 Kevin LeValley (Bucknell) Dec US Derek Valenti (Virginia)  5-4

157-#7 Bryce Saddoris (Navy) Dec #11 Walter Peppelman (Harvard)  4-3TB

165-US Brandon Hatchett (Lehigh) Dec US PJ Gillespie (Hofstra)  3-0

174-#8 Mike Letts (Maryland) Dec #6 Ben Bennett (Central Michigan)  7-2

184-#4 Travis Rutt (Wisconsin) Dec #8 Kevin Steinhaus (Minnesota)  4-2

197-#9 Sonny Yohn (Minnesota) Dec #8 Matt Powless (Indiana)  5-2

285-#8 Tony Nelson (Minnesota) Fall US Levi Cooper (Arizona State)  2:37

                                Semi-Final Matches

125-#1 Anthony Robles (Arizona State) Dec US Ben Kjar (Utah Valley)  4-2

125-#2 Matt McDonough (Iowa) Dec #3 Brandon Precin (Northwestern)  3-1

133-#1 Jordan Oliver (Oklahoma State) Dec #4 Tyler Graff (Wisconsin)  5-2

133-#2 Andrew Hochstrasser (Boise State) Dec #3 Andrew Long (Penn State)  6-4

141-#1 Kellen Russell (Michigan) Dec #5 Montell Marion (Iowa)  3-3RT TB

141-#3 Boris Novachkov (Cal Poly) Dec #2 Mike Thorn (Minnesota)  9-3

149-#4 Kyle Dake (Cornell) Dec #8 Ganbayar Sanjaa (American)  4-0

149-#2 Frank Molinaro (Penn State) Dec #6 Jason Chamberlain (Boise State)  4-1

157-#4 Bubba Jenkins (Arizona State) Dec #8 Jason Welch (Northwestern)  8-5

157-#3 David Taylor (Penn State) Dec #2 Steve Fittery (American)  7-1

165-#1 Jordan Burroughs (Nebraska) Maj #5 Colt Sponseller (Ohio State)  14-6

165-#3 Tyler Caldwell (Oklahoma) Dec #2 Andrew Howe (Wisconsin)  2-2RT TB

174-#1 Jon Reader (Iowa State) Dec #5 Chris Henrich (Virginia)  4-3

174-#7 Nick Amuchastegui (Stanford) Dec #3 Mack Lewnes (Cornell)  5-2

184-#9 Quentin Wright (Penn State) Fall #12 Grant Gambrall (Iowa)  3:53

184-#2 Robert Hamlin (Lehigh) Dec #3 Steve Bosak (Cornell)  4-2SV

197-#4 Dustin Kilgore (Kent State) Dec #1 Cam Simaz (Cornell)  10-9

197-#2 Clayton Foster (Oklahoma State) Dec #3 Trevor Brandvold (Wisconsin)  4-3

285-#1 Zach Rey (Lehigh) Dec #4 Dom Bradley (Missouri)  2-1

285-#3 Ryan Flores (American) Dec #2 Jarod Trice (Central Michigan)  4-0

                                Quarter-Final Matches

125-#1 Anthony Robles (Arizona State) dec #8 Jarrod Patterson (Oklahoma)  9-3

125-US Ben Kjar (Utah Valley) dec #5 Zach Sanders (Minnesota)  5-3

125-#3 Brandon Precin (Northwestern) dec #6 Nic Bedelyon (Kent State)  9-6

125-#2 Matt McDonough (Iowa) maj #7 Ryan Mango (Stanford)  11-0

133-#1 Jordan Oliver (Oklahoma State) maj #8 Mike Grey (Cornell)  10-2

133-#4 Tyler Graff (Wisconsin) dec #5 Lou Ruggirello (Hofstra)  2-1

133-#3 Andrew Long (Penn State) fall #11 Scott Sentes (Central Michigan)  2:46

133-#2 Andrew Hochstrasser (Boise State) dec #7 BJ Futrell (Illinois)  10-2

141-#1 Kellen Russell (Michigan) dec #8 Zach Bailey (Oklahoma)  3-3TB

141-#5 Montell Marion (Iowa) dec #4 Jimmy Kennedy (Illinois)  8-7

141-#3 Boris Novachkov (Cal Poly) dec #6 Andrew Alton (Penn State)  2-0

141-#2 Mike Thorn (Minnesota) fall #10 Todd Schavrien (Missouri)  2:03

149-#8 Ganbayar Sanjaa (American) dec US Eric Grajales (Michigan)  10-3

149-#4 Kyle Dake (Cornell) dec #5 Jamal Parks (Oklahoma State)  3-0

149-#6 Jason Chamberlain (Boise State) dec #3 Kevin LeValley (Bucknell)  4-3TB

149-#2 Frank Molinaro (Penn State) dec #7 Mario Mason (Rutgers)  4-2

157-#8 Jason Welch (Northwestern) dec #1 Adam Hall (Boise State)  3-1

157-#4 Bubba Jenkins (Arizona State) dec #12 Paul Young (Indiana)  4-3

157-#3 David Taylor (Penn State) dec #6 Derek St. John (Iowa)  6-3

157-#2 Steve Fittery (American) fall #7 Bryce Saddoris (Navy)  4:11

165-#1 Jordan Burroughs (Nebraska) tech #8 Scott Winston (Rutgers)  23-8

165-#5 Colt Sponseller (Ohio State) dec #4 Josh Asper (Maryland)  3-1

165-#3 Tyler Caldwell (Oklahoma) dec US PJ Gillespie (Hofstra)  2-1

165-#2 Andrew Howe (Wisconsin) dec #7 Shane Onufer (Wyoming)  4-1

174-#1 Jon Reader (Iowa State) dec #8 Mike Letts (Maryland)  8-2

174-#5 Chris Henrich (Virginia) dec #4 Colby Covington (Oregon State)  7-5

174-#3 Mack Lewnes (Cornell) dec #6 Ben Bennett (Central Michigan)  7-3

174-#7 Nick Amuchastegui (Stanford) InjDef #2 Ed Ruth (Penn State)

184-#9 Quentin Wright (Penn State) dec #1 Chris Honeycutt (Edinboro)  7-3

184-#12 Grant Gambrall (Iowa) dec #4 Travis Rutt (Wisconsin)  4-2TB

184-#3 Steve Bosak (Cornell) tech US Diego Bencomo (Duke)  16-0

184-#2 Robert Hamlin (Lehigh) dec #7 Chris Perry (Oklahoma State)  4-2

197-#1 Cam Simaz (Cornell) fall #8 Matt Powless (Indiana)  2:20

197-#4 Dustin Kilgore (Kent State) dec #5 Luke Lofthouse (Iowa)  10-3

197-#3 Trevor Brandvold (Wisconsin) dec #6 Micah Burak (Penn)  1-0

197-#2 Clayton Foster (Oklahoma State) dec #7 Zac Thomusseit (Pittsburgh)  7-2

285-#1 Zach Rey (Lehigh) InjDef #9 Cameron Wade (Penn State)

285-#5 Dom Bradley (Missouri) dec US Levi Cooper (Arizona State)  5-3

285-#3 Ryan Flores (American) dec #11 Tucker Lane (Nebraska)  5-2

285-#2 Jarod Trice (Central Michigan) dec #10 Nathan Fernandez (Oklahoma)  3-2

                                Round of 12 Matches

125-#4 James Nicholson (Old Dominion) dec #6 Nic Bedelyon (Kent State)  5-3

125-#7 Ryan Mango (Stanford) dec US Trent Sprenkle (North Dakota State)  12-7

125-#8 Jarrod Patterson (Oklahoma) dec US Sean Boyle (Michigan)  4-2

125-#5 Zach Sanders (Minnesota) dec US Matt Snyder (Virginia)  6-5

133-#11 Scott Sentes (Central Michigan) fall #10 Rollie Peterkin (Penn)  4:08

133-#7 BJ Futrell (Illinois) dec #9 Devin Carter (Virginia Tech)  10-3

133-#8 Mike Grey (Cornell) dec US Flint Ray (Utah Valley)  8-5

133-#5 Lou Ruggirello (Hofstra) dec #6 Tony Ramos (Iowa)  8-7

141-#12 Zack Kemmerer (Penn) dec #6 Andrew Alton (Penn State)  5-4

141-#10 Todd Schavrien (Missouri) maj US Michael Mangrum (Oregon State)  11-3

141-#8 Zack Bailey (Oklahoma) dec US Stephen Dutton (Lehigh)  9-5

141-#4 Jimmy Kennedy (Illinois) dec #11 Matt Mariacher (American)  7-3

149-#3 Kevin LeValley (Bucknell) maj US Torsten Gillespie (Edinboro)  11-2

149-#11 Andrew Nadhir (Northwestern) dec #7 Mario Mason (Rutgers)  7-3

149-US Derek Valenti (Virginia) dec US Eric Grajales (Michigan)  9-7

149-#5 Jamal Parks (Oklahoma State) dec US Ivan Lopouchanski (UNC-Greensboro)  8-6SV

157-#6 Derek St. John (Iowa) dec US Mark Lewandowski (Buffalo)  3-1

157-#7 Bryce Saddoris (Navy) dec US Neil Erisman (Oklahoma State)  5-2

157-#1 Adam Hall (Boise State) maj US John Greisheimer (Edinboro)  11-3

157-#11 Walter Peppelman (Harvard) dec #12 Paul Young (Indiana)  6-4

165-US PJ Gillespie (Hofstra) dec US Gabe Burak (Penn)  11-4

165-#7 Shane Onufer (Wyoming) dec #11 Aaron Janssen (Iowa)  9-6

165-US Brandon Hatchett (Lehigh) dec #8 Scott Winston (Rutgers)  3-2TB

165-#4 Josh Asper (Maryland) dec US Bekzod Abdurakhmanov (Clarion)  5-0

174-#6 Ben Bennett (Central Michigan) dec #12 Mike Benefiel (Oklahoma State)  8-5

174-#2 Ed Ruth (Penn State) dec US Luke Manuel (Purdue)  7-6

174-#8 Mike Letts (Maryland) dec #10 Nick Heflin (Ohio State)  9-2

174-#4 Colby Covington (Oregon State) dec US Ryan Patrovich (Hofstra)  3-2

184-#5 Joe LeBlanc (Wyoming) maj US Diego Bencomo (Duke)  18-8

184-#8 Kevin Steinhaus (Minnesota) dec #7 Chris Perry (Oklahoma State)  7-1

184-#1 Chris Honeycutt (Edinboro) dec #10 Josh Ihnen (Nebraska)  4-3

184-#4 Travis Rutt (Wisconsin) dec #6 Ryan Loder (Northern Iowa)  4-2

197-#12 Zack Giesen (Stanford) dec #6 Micah Burak (Penn)  3-1SV

197-#9 Sonny Yohn (Minnesota) dec #7 Zac Thomusseit (Pittsburgh)  2-0

197-#8 Matt Powless (Indiana) dec US Joe Kennedy (Lehigh)  3-2

197-#5 Luke Lofthouse (Iowa) dec #11 Jerome Ward (Iowa State)  3-1

285-US Spencer Myers (Maryland) dec #11 Tucker Lane (Nebraska)  9-2

285-#8 Tony Nelson (Minnesota) dec #10 Nathan Fernandez (Oklahoma)  3-2TB

285-US Ricky Alcala (Indiana) dec #9 Cameron Wade (Penn State)  4-2SV

285-US Levi Cooper (Arizona State) dec Brendan Barlow (Kent State)  4-2TB